1993
Oct 15 John Morton Berlin, Germany TK 2
1994
Feb 22 Alexander Vassilev St.Petersburg, Russia W 4
Apr 15 Alexey Tsygankov St.Petersburg, Russia KO 3
1995
Feb 16 Sergey Anikeev St.Petersburg, Russia KO 2
1996
Oct 8 Neil Kirkwood London, Eng TK 2
Nov 26 Darren Fearn London, Eng TK 1
1997
Mar 21 Patrick Slade Sydney, NSW, Australia TK 1
May 9 Manao Navuilawa Sydney, NSW, Australia TK 1
May 31 Terrell Nelson Atlantic City, NJ TK 2
Jul 26 Rodney Harris Yokohama, Japan W 4
Aug 21 August Tanuvasa Sydney, NSW, Australia TK 1
Sep 27 Kevin Rosier Moscow, Russia KO 1
Nov 8 Alarim Uysal Frankfurt, Germany TK 2
Dec 6 Sinclair Babb Townsville, Que, Australia TK 1
1998
Mar 14 Jim Huffman Moscow, Russia TK 2
Jun 9 James Gaines Moscow, Russia W 6
Dec 19 Evgeny Odolsky St.Petersburg, Russia KO 1
1999
Jan 22 Alexei Osokin St.Petersburg, Russia TK 6
-Heavyweight Championship of Russia
Feb 13 John Tupou Tokyo, Japan TK 4
May 7 Andreas Sidon Prague, Czechoslovakia NC 6
Jun 25 James McQueen Prague, Czechoslovakia KO 1
Dec 15 Alexei Varakin St.Petersburg, Russia KO 1
-Heavyweight Championship of Russia
2000
Mar 10 Yuri Nicolaev Novosibirsk, Russia TK 2
Jun 6 Yuri Yelistratov St. Petersburg, Russia W 12
-PABA Heavyweight Championship
Oct 29 Tone Fiso St. Petersburg, Russia TK 1
-PABA Heavyweight Championship
2001
Mar 6 Vitaly Shkraba Moscow, Russia TK 4
Jun 30 George Linberger Atlantic City, NJ TK 1
-PABA Heavyweight Championship
Sep 28 Toakipa Tasefa St.Petersburg, Russia W 12
-PABA Heavyweight Championship
2002
Jun 15 Yaroslav Zavorotny Donetsk, Ukraine TK 3
Jul 21 Taras Bidenko Seoul, South Korea W 12
-PABA Heavyweight Championship
Oct 10 Konstantin Prizyuk St.Petersburg, Russia TK 4
-Heavyweight Championship of Russia;
Some source report "TK 3"
2003
Mar 15 Pedro Daniel Franco St.Petersburg, Russia W 12
-PABA Heavyweight Championship
Jul 18 Vitaly Shkraba Minsk, Belarus TK 4
Aug 16 Bob Mirovic Nüerburg, Germany W 8
Oct 4 Otis Tisdale Zwickau, Germany KO 1
2004
Feb 28 Dickie Ryan Dresden, Germany TK 1
Apr 17 Marcelo Fabian Dominguez Berlin, Germany W 8
Jul 24 Richard Bango Frankfurt, Germany TK 6
-WBA Inter-Continental Heavyweight Championship
Oct 9 Paolo Vidoz Erfurt, Germany TK 9
-WBA Inter-Continental Heavyweight Championship
Nov 20 Gerald Nobles Kempten, Germany WF 4
-WBA Inter-Continental Heavyweight Championship
2005
Feb 12 Attila Levin Berlin, Germany TK 3
-WBA Inter-Continental Heavyweight Championship
May 14 Clifford Etienne Bayreuth, Germany KO 3
-WBA Inter-Continental Heavyweight Championship
Oct 1 Larry Donald Oldenburg, Germany W 12
Dec 17 John Ruiz Berlin, Germany W 12
-WBA Heavyweight Championship of the World
2006
Jun 3 Owen Beck Hannover, Germany TK 3
-WBA Heavyweight Championship of the World
Oct 7 Monte Barrett Rosemont, Il TK 11
-WBA Heavyweight Championship of the World
2007
Jan 20 Jameel McCline Basel, Switzerland TK 3
-WBA Heavyweight Championship of the World
Apr 14 Ruslan Chagaev Stuttgart, Germany L 12
-WBA Heavyweight Championship of the World
Sep 29 Jean-Francois Bergeron Oldenburg, Germany W 12
-NABA Heavyweight Championship
2008
Feb 16 Serguei Lyakhovich Nuremberg, Germany W 12
-WBA Heavyweight Championship of the World - Elimination Bout
Jul 5 Ruslan Chagaev Hannover, Germany SCH
-WBA Heavyweight Championship of the World;
This bout was scheduled but not held;
Chagaev suffered an injury
Aug 30 John Ruiz Berlin, Germany W 12
-WBA Heavyweight Championship of the World
Dec 20 Evander Holyfield Zurich, Switzerland W 12
-WBA Heavyweight Championship of the World
2009
Nov 7 David Haye Nuremberg, Germany L 12
-WBA Heavyweight Championship of the World
Record courtesy of Tracy Callis,
Historian,
International Boxing Research Organization
[Return to Top]